Pregnancy Update: 23 Weeks

Poly still tries to sit on my belly most mornings.  I love it butttt can’t do it for very long haha.
This weekend was my sister in laws (and soon to be nephew’s) shower!  We had it at my mom’s house and she got lots of great stuff for baby Oliver.  Pretty soon there will be babies everywhere!
How far along?  23 Weeks
Baby Size:  Grapefruit
Total weight gain/loss:  14 lbs.
Maternity clothes? Duh.
Stretch marks? Nope
Sleep:  Like a baby.
Best moment this week: Celebrating my nephew on his way!
Miss Anything? Nah.
Movement:  Yep!  Not tons but definitely a little man moving around in there.
Food cravings:  Cheetos.
Anything making you queasy or sick:  In the clear.
Belly Button: In.  But not for long.
Looking forward to: Hanging this weekend!  Watching the Master’s…aka taking a nap 🙂

2 thoughts on “Pregnancy Update: 23 Weeks

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s